Primera LPFMatchday 13

Estudiantes Rio Cuarto vs Aldosivi: prediction, tips and stats

·

Our tips

Tip in 4d 11h

For matches from 3 pm UK time we publish the tips at noon, for earlier ones 3 hours before kick-off.

The match in numbers

1X2EloEstudiantes Rio Cuarto147835%40%Draw33%31%Aldosivi148932%29%
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS41%45%O2.532%38%|exp. goals 1.2 : 1.0
H2Hlast meeting
  1. Aldosivi0:0Estudiantes Rio CuartoD
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto's record: 0 wins, 1 draw, 0 losses0.0 goals per match
too few to read anything into
Cornersleague corners9.2league 8.8over 8.5: 57%Expected corners: 9.2 in this match, 8.8 on average in the league.In this league 52% of matches end over 8.5 corners.
Yellow cardsleague yellows4.6league 4.8under 4.5: 51%Expected yellow cards: 4.6 in this match, 4.8 on average in the league.In this league 47% of matches end under 4.5 yellow cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 21%.
Refereeawaiting appointment

Prediction: result and goals

Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.0 : 1.0total 2.0Attack/defence1.2 : 1.0total 2.2
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto : Aldosivi
Most likely scores
Market0-015%1-115%1-013%0-112%2-07%2-1—Attack/defence0-011%1-114%1-013%0-110%2-08%2-18%
MarketAttack/defence0-00-015%0-011%1-11-115%1-114%1-01-013%1-013%0-10-112%0-110%2-02-07%2-08%2-12-1—2-18%
OutcomeMarketAttack/defence
Under 3.5 goals86%81%81%
Under 2.5 goals68%62%62%
1X – home team avoid defeat68%71%71%
12 – no draw67%71%71%
X2 – away team avoid defeat65%59%59%
Over 1.5 goals60%65%65%
Both teams to score: no59%55%55%
Both teams to score: yes41%45%45%
Under 1.5 goals40%35%35%
1 – Estudiantes Rio Cuarto win35%41% · Elo 40%41%· Elo 40%
X – draw33%30% · Elo 31%30%· Elo 31%
2 – Aldosivi win32%29% · Elo 29%29%· Elo 29%
Over 2.5 goals32%38%38%
Over 3.5 goals14%19%19%
Attack vs defence
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto attack vs Aldosivi defenceattack1344defence1391−47 pts to the attack
Aldosivi attack vs Estudiantes Rio Cuarto defenceattack1427defence1428−1 pts to the attack

1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.

Shots on target, fouls, offsides

Shots on targetleague average
Over 7.5 · 51%close to the league averageunder 49%over
We expect 7.8 in this match, 8.0 on average in the league.
LineChance of overLeague
6.565%63%
7.551%52%
8.538%40%
9.526%30%
Both teams combined. Main line in bold.
Each team on its own
Estudiantes Rio Cuartowe expect 3.8, league average 4.5 · chance of over 4.5: 33%
Aldosiviwe expect 3.7, league average 3.5 · chance of over 3.5: 51%
Foulsleague average
Under 22.5 · 61%likely fewer than usual in the leagueunderover 39%
We expect 21.3 in this match, 22.7 on average in the league.
LineChance of overLeague
21.546%56%
22.539%50%
23.533%45%
24.527%37%
Both teams combined. Main line in bold.
Each team on its own
Estudiantes Rio Cuartowe expect 10.1, league average 10.9 · chance of over 10.5: 43%
Aldosiviwe expect 11.0, league average 11.8 · chance of over 11.5: 42%
Offsidesleague average
Under 3.5 · 65%likely fewer than usual in the leagueunderover 35%
We expect 3.0 in this match, 3.4 on average in the league.
LineChance of overLeague
2.557%65%
3.535%41%
4.518%26%
5.59%14%
Both teams combined. Main line in bold.
Each team on its own
Estudiantes Rio Cuartowe expect 1.4, league average 1.7 · chance of over 1.5: 39%
Aldosiviwe expect 1.6, league average 1.7 · chance of over 1.5: 46%

Counts cover 90 minutes, extra time excluded. Bookmakers settle on the league's official statistics, which can differ from ours by one.

Streaks before the match

  • Aldosivi14 matches without a win awayoverall: 2Went on 78%League 73%Model 68%Record 26
  • Estudiantes Rio Cuarto5 defeats in a rowat home: 2Went on 49%League 27%Model 32%Record 11
  • Estudiantes Rio Cuarto11 matches without a winat home: 5Went on 71%League 57%Model 65%Record 26
  • Aldosivi5 defeats in a row awayoverall: 2Went on 52%League 43%Model 35%Record 11
All streaks

Worth knowing before kick-off

  • Estudiantes Rio Cuarto matches average only 3.7 cards (league 5.0) Average cards of both teams in their last 10 league matches. Cards depend mostly on the referee.
  • Estudiantes Rio Cuarto score only 0.5 goals per game
  • Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: 5 defeats in a row
  • Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: only 3 pts in 10 matches, bookmakers expected about 8 Sum of the points bookmakers expected before each of these matches (from the odds, without the margin). It describes the past, it is not a forecast.
  • Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: newly promoted
  • Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: 8 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
  • Aldosivi: 9 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.

League form

League position

Clausura, Group B

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
14Aldosivi1222813:208
15Estudiantes Rio Cuarto121386:166
Full league table

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Estudiantes Rio Cuarto vs Aldosivi?

It is an evenly matched game. Chances: Estudiantes Rio Cuarto win 35%, draw 33%, Aldosivi win 32%. Chances from bookmaker odds with the margin removed.

How many goals will there be in Estudiantes Rio Cuarto vs Aldosivi?

Expected goals: 2.0 (Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 1.0, Aldosivi 1.0). Chance of over 2.5 goals: 32%. Most likely score: 0-0.

Will both teams score in Estudiantes Rio Cuarto vs Aldosivi?

The chance that both teams score is 41%.

When is Estudiantes Rio Cuarto vs Aldosivi?

The Primera LPF match kicks off 18 October 2026, 22:00 (UK time).