
Primera LPF stats
Argentina · 2026 · 434 of 515 played
Primera LPF: Goals
Primera LPF: BTTS
Primera LPF: 1st half
| # | Team | Over | Under | Last 5 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ind. Rivadavia | 29 | 12 | 17 | 41% | 22:19 | 1.4 | −+−−− |
| 2 | Boca Juniors | 29 | 11 | 18 | 38% | 19:13 | 1.1 | ++−−+ |
| 3 | Defensa y Justicia | 28 | 10 | 18 | 36% | 21:12 | 1.2 | −−−++ |
| 4 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 28 | 10 | 18 | 36% | 15:14 | 1.0 | +−−−− |
| 5 | Racing Club | 30 | 10 | 20 | 33% | 16:16 | 1.1 | −−++− |
| 6 | Banfield | 28 | 9 | 19 | 32% | 12:16 | 1.0 | +−+−+ |
| 7 | Central Cordoba | 28 | 8 | 20 | 29% | 7:18 | 0.9 | −+−++ |
| 8 | Independiente | 29 | 8 | 21 | 28% | 15:14 | 1.0 | −−−+− |
| 9 | Sarmiento Junin | 27 | 7 | 20 | 26% | 17:12 | 1.1 | −−−++ |
| 10 | Aldosivi | 28 | 7 | 21 | 25% | 11:18 | 1.0 | ++−−+ |
| 11 | Velez Sarsfield | 29 | 7 | 22 | 24% | 16:12 | 1.0 | −−−+− |
| 12 | Gimnasia L.P. | 30 | 7 | 23 | 23% | 20:15 | 1.2 | −−+−− |
| 13 | Union de Santa Fe | 30 | 7 | 23 | 23% | 17:15 | 1.1 | +−−−+ |
| 14 | River Plate | 31 | 7 | 24 | 23% | 18:14 | 1.0 | +−−−− |
| 15 | Argentinos Jrs | 31 | 7 | 24 | 23% | 15:14 | 0.9 | −−−+− |
| 16 | Tigre | 28 | 6 | 22 | 21% | 12:12 | 0.9 | −−−++ |
| 17 | Huracan | 30 | 6 | 24 | 20% | 12:10 | 0.7 | −−−−− |
| 18 | Instituto | 28 | 5 | 23 | 18% | 13:8 | 0.8 | +−−++ |
| 19 | Rosario Central | 31 | 5 | 26 | 16% | 15:13 | 0.9 | −−−−− |
| 20 | Barracas Central | 28 | 4 | 24 | 14% | 12:11 | 0.8 | −−−−− |
| 21 | Newells Old Boys | 28 | 4 | 24 | 14% | 6:14 | 0.7 | −−−−− |
| 22 | Atl. Tucuman | 28 | 4 | 24 | 14% | 9:10 | 0.7 | −−−−− |
| 23 | Dep. Riestra | 28 | 4 | 24 | 14% | 9:10 | 0.7 | −−−+− |
| 24 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 28 | 4 | 24 | 14% | 4:15 | 0.7 | −−−+− |
| 25 | Estudiantes L.P. | 29 | 4 | 25 | 14% | 9:12 | 0.7 | −+−−+ |
| 26 | Talleres Cordoba | 29 | 4 | 25 | 14% | 12:5 | 0.6 | −−−−− |
| 27 | Lanus | 29 | 4 | 25 | 14% | 9:6 | 0.5 | −−−−− |
| 28 | Platense | 28 | 3 | 25 | 11% | 8:12 | 0.7 | −+−+− |
| 29 | San Lorenzo | 29 | 3 | 26 | 10% | 4:13 | 0.6 | −−−+− |
| 30 | Belgrano | 32 | 3 | 29 | 9% | 9:11 | 0.6 | −−−−− |
| Whole league | 434 | 95 | 339 | 22% | 0.9 |
Primera LPF: HT/FT
| # | Team | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sarmiento Junin | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2 | River Plate | 31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| 3 | Gimnasia L.P. | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| 4 | Defensa y Justicia | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| 5 | Boca Juniors | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 6 | Ind. Rivadavia | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | Barracas Central | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 8 | Argentinos Jrs | 31 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| 9 | Rosario Central | 31 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 10 | Belgrano | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| 11 | Instituto | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 12 | Talleres Cordoba | 29 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 13 | Velez Sarsfield | 29 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 14 | Union de Santa Fe | 30 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 15 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 16 | Tigre | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| 17 | Lanus | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| 18 | Huracan | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 19 | Racing Club | 30 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| 20 | Atl. Tucuman | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| 21 | Banfield | 28 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 22 | Independiente | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 23 | Central Cordoba | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| 24 | Dep. Riestra | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| 25 | Newells Old Boys | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| 26 | Estudiantes L.P. | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| 27 | San Lorenzo | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| 28 | Platense | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| 29 | Aldosivi | 28 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| 30 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Primera LPF: Corners
Primera LPF: Cards
| # | Team | Over | Under | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Racing Club | 30 | 26 | 4 | 87% | 91:66 | 5.2 |
| 2 | Huracan | 30 | 24 | 6 | 80% | 85:77 | 5.4 |
| 3 | Gimnasia L.P. | 30 | 24 | 6 | 80% | 84:74 | 5.3 |
| 4 | San Lorenzo | 29 | 23 | 6 | 79% | 68:72 | 4.8 |
| 5 | River Plate | 31 | 24 | 7 | 77% | 69:89 | 5.1 |
| 6 | Tigre | 28 | 21 | 7 | 75% | 51:77 | 4.6 |
| 7 | Platense | 28 | 21 | 7 | 75% | 54:66 | 4.3 |
| 8 | Aldosivi | 28 | 21 | 7 | 75% | 69:50 | 4.3 |
| 9 | Dep. Riestra | 28 | 20 | 8 | 71% | 83:55 | 4.9 |
| 10 | Defensa y Justicia | 28 | 20 | 8 | 71% | 52:64 | 4.1 |
| 11 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 28 | 20 | 8 | 71% | 60:51 | 4.0 |
| 12 | Talleres Cordoba | 29 | 20 | 9 | 69% | 66:67 | 4.6 |
| 13 | Instituto | 28 | 19 | 9 | 68% | 67:73 | 5.0 |
| 14 | Newells Old Boys | 28 | 19 | 9 | 68% | 60:70 | 4.6 |
| 15 | Atl. Tucuman | 28 | 19 | 9 | 68% | 57:60 | 4.2 |
| 16 | Argentinos Jrs | 31 | 21 | 10 | 68% | 65:91 | 5.0 |
| 17 | Rosario Central | 31 | 21 | 10 | 68% | 72:73 | 4.7 |
| 18 | Belgrano | 32 | 21 | 11 | 66% | 68:66 | 4.2 |
| 19 | Estudiantes L.P. | 29 | 19 | 10 | 66% | 72:72 | 5.0 |
| 20 | Independiente | 29 | 19 | 10 | 66% | 65:57 | 4.2 |
| 21 | Barracas Central | 28 | 18 | 10 | 64% | 64:61 | 4.5 |
| 22 | Union de Santa Fe | 30 | 19 | 11 | 63% | 64:76 | 4.7 |
| 23 | Sarmiento Junin | 27 | 17 | 10 | 63% | 76:59 | 5.0 |
| 24 | Boca Juniors | 29 | 18 | 11 | 62% | 53:73 | 4.3 |
| 25 | Velez Sarsfield | 29 | 18 | 11 | 62% | 58:68 | 4.3 |
| 26 | Lanus | 29 | 18 | 11 | 62% | 66:54 | 4.1 |
| 27 | Banfield | 28 | 17 | 11 | 61% | 57:52 | 3.9 |
| 28 | Ind. Rivadavia | 29 | 17 | 12 | 59% | 60:68 | 4.4 |
| 29 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 28 | 16 | 12 | 57% | 66:56 | 4.4 |
| 30 | Central Cordoba | 28 | 16 | 12 | 57% | 65:50 | 4.1 |
| Whole league | 434 | 298 | 136 | 69% | 4.6 |