
Eredivisie stats
Netherlands · 2026/27 · 72 of 307 played
Eredivisie: Goals
| # | Team | Over | Under | Last 5 | Next match | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Utrecht | 8 | 8 | 0 | 100% | 14:25 | 4.9 | +++++ | 72%Twente (A) |
| 2 | Excelsior | 8 | 8 | 0 | 100% | 16:14 | 3.8 | +++++ | 67%Heerenveen (A) |
| 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% | 26:10 | 4.5 | ++++− | 77%Den Haag (A) |
| 4 | Groningen | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% | 20:14 | 4.3 | ++−++ | 70%Ajax (H) |
| 5 | Sparta | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% | 13:20 | 4.1 | +++++ | 66%Willem II (H) |
| 6 | Go Ahead Eagles | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% | 19:17 | 4.5 | ++−−+ | 66%Zwolle (A) |
| 7 | Feyenoord | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% | 27:7 | 4.3 | ++++− | 73%Telstar (A) |
| 8 | Ajax | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% | 22:10 | 4.0 | ++++− | 70%Groningen (A) |
| 9 | Cambuur | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% | 11:19 | 3.8 | +++−− | 70%AZ Alkmaar (H) |
| 10 | Willem II | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% | 7:23 | 3.8 | +−+−+ | 66%Sparta (A) |
| 11 | Nijmegen | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% | 13:14 | 3.4 | +++−− | 70%For Sittard (H) |
| 12 | For Sittard | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63% | 14:15 | 3.6 | +++−− | 70%Nijmegen (A) |
| 13 | Den Haag | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63% | 9:19 | 3.5 | ++−−+ | 77%PSV Eindhoven (H) |
| 14 | Zwolle | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63% | 6:21 | 3.4 | ++++− | 66%Go Ahead Eagles (H) |
| 15 | Telstar | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63% | 7:14 | 2.6 | +−−−+ | 73%Feyenoord (H) |
| 16 | Twente | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 16:8 | 3.0 | +−−+− | 72%Utrecht (H) |
| 17 | Heerenveen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 11:11 | 2.8 | ++−+− | 67%Excelsior (H) |
| 18 | AZ Alkmaar | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% | 18:8 | 3.3 | ++−−− | 70%Cambuur (A) |
| Whole league | 72 | 52 | 20 | 72% | 3.7 |
Eredivisie: BTTS
| # | Team | Yes | No | Last 5 | Next match | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Go Ahead Eagles | 8 | 8 | 0 | 100% | +++++ | 66%Zwolle (A) |
| 2 | Groningen | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% | +++−+ | 69%Ajax (H) |
| 3 | Nijmegen | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% | ++−++ | 66%For Sittard (H) |
| 4 | PSV Eindhoven | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% | ++++− | 63%Den Haag (A) |
| 5 | Utrecht | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% | +++−+ | 59%Twente (A) |
| 6 | Ajax | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% | +++++ | 69%Groningen (A) |
| 7 | Den Haag | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% | ++−++ | 63%PSV Eindhoven (H) |
| 8 | Excelsior | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% | −++++ | 64%Heerenveen (A) |
| 9 | For Sittard | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% | +++−+ | 66%Nijmegen (A) |
| 10 | Sparta | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% | +++−+ | 63%Willem II (H) |
| 11 | Willem II | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% | −++−+ | 63%Sparta (A) |
| 12 | Cambuur | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63% | ++−+− | 64%AZ Alkmaar (H) |
| 13 | Twente | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63% | +−−++ | 59%Utrecht (H) |
| 14 | AZ Alkmaar | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% | +++−− | 64%Cambuur (A) |
| 15 | Feyenoord | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% | ++−−− | 61%Telstar (A) |
| 16 | Telstar | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% | +−−−+ | 61%Feyenoord (H) |
| 17 | Heerenveen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% | ++−−− | 64%Excelsior (H) |
| 18 | Zwolle | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% | ++−−− | 66%Go Ahead Eagles (H) |
| Whole league | 72 | 50 | 22 | 69% |
Eredivisie: 1st half
| # | Team | Over | Under | Last 5 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Groningen | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% | 13:8 | 2.6 | ++−++ |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63% | 13:6 | 2.4 | ++++− |
| 3 | Excelsior | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63% | 9:6 | 1.9 | ++−++ |
| 4 | Ajax | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63% | 9:5 | 1.8 | +−+++ |
| 5 | Nijmegen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63% | 6:7 | 1.6 | −+−++ |
| 6 | Twente | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63% | 7:6 | 1.6 | +−−++ |
| 7 | Zwolle | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63% | 3:9 | 1.5 | ++++− |
| 8 | Feyenoord | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 14:1 | 1.9 | −−++− |
| 9 | Cambuur | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 3:11 | 1.8 | +−−−− |
| 10 | Go Ahead Eagles | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 5:8 | 1.6 | +−−+− |
| 11 | Sparta | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 5:8 | 1.6 | −+++− |
| 12 | For Sittard | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 8:4 | 1.5 | ++−−+ |
| 13 | Den Haag | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% | 3:9 | 1.5 | −+−−+ |
| 14 | Utrecht | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% | 3:9 | 1.5 | +−−+− |
| 15 | Heerenveen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% | 5:4 | 1.1 | −+−+− |
| 16 | Willem II | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% | 1:7 | 1.0 | +−+−− |
| 17 | AZ Alkmaar | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25% | 6:4 | 1.3 | ++−−− |
| 18 | Telstar | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25% | 4:5 | 1.1 | −−−−+ |
| Whole league | 72 | 36 | 36 | 50% | 1.6 |
Eredivisie: HT/FT
| # | Team | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 | Groningen | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 4 | Ajax | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | Excelsior | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | For Sittard | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | Nijmegen | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | Cambuur | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | Go Ahead Eagles | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 11 | Heerenveen | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 12 | Sparta | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 13 | Telstar | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 14 | Twente | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Utrecht | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | Den Haag | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| 17 | Willem II | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| 18 | Zwolle | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Eredivisie: Corners
| # | Team | Over | Under | Next match | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sparta | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% | 48:58 | 13.3 | 61%Willem II (H) |
| 2 | Twente | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% | 59:31 | 11.3 | 63%Utrecht (H) |
| 3 | AZ Alkmaar | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% | 66:30 | 12.0 | 61%Cambuur (A) |
| 4 | Zwolle | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% | 34:59 | 11.6 | 63%Go Ahead Eagles (H) |
| 5 | Go Ahead Eagles | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63% | 51:37 | 11.0 | 63%Zwolle (A) |
| 6 | Willem II | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63% | 31:56 | 10.9 | 61%Sparta (A) |
| 7 | Feyenoord | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63% | 50:32 | 10.3 | 60%Telstar (A) |
| 8 | Utrecht | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63% | 30:51 | 10.1 | 63%Twente (A) |
| 9 | PSV Eindhoven | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63% | 57:23 | 10.0 | 60%Den Haag (A) |
| 10 | Cambuur | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63% | 31:47 | 9.8 | 61%AZ Alkmaar (H) |
| 11 | Heerenveen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 42:43 | 10.6 | 57%Excelsior (H) |
| 12 | For Sittard | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 20:63 | 10.4 | 58%Nijmegen (A) |
| 13 | Telstar | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 37:46 | 10.4 | 60%Feyenoord (H) |
| 14 | Den Haag | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 29:50 | 9.9 | 60%PSV Eindhoven (H) |
| 15 | Ajax | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% | 60:19 | 9.9 | 56%Groningen (A) |
| 16 | Excelsior | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% | 33:42 | 9.4 | 57%Heerenveen (A) |
| 17 | Groningen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% | 37:37 | 9.3 | 56%Ajax (H) |
| 18 | Nijmegen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% | 39:30 | 8.6 | 58%For Sittard (H) |
| Whole league | 72 | 42 | 30 | 58% | 10.5 |